Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Jay Franco & Sons, Inc.ESOP

JAY FRANCO & SONS, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2025

Plan assets · 2025
$2.3M

Jay Franco & Sons, Inc.'s 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $2,260,205 across 216 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 809 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New York (5,073rd of 5,648), and 4,009th of 4,246 in wholesale trade.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$2,260,205
Participants with balances216
Active participants85
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$10,464
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$2.3M · 216 accts
2024$2.2M · 216 accts
2023$2.1M · 216 accts
2022$2.2M · 216 accts
Service providers · 20251
AEGIS FIDUCIARY SERVICES, LLC · Trusteeindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023$375 · 0.02%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansWholesale Trade · New York
Baralan USA Inc. NY$2.9M · 0.45%
New Sensor Corporation NY$2.2M · 0.27%
Tasty Brands LLC NY$1.8M · 1.06%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 132501133 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.