Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Innovative Signal Analysis, Inc.401(k)

ISA 401(K) PLAN · RICHARDSON, TX · plan year 2025

Employer contribution per participant · 2025
$7,410

Innovative Signal Analysis, Inc.'s 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $61,830,802 across 222 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $7,410 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

Across the 1 year on file its reported administrative ratio rose from 0.002% to 0.002%. The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 605 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 917th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 2,726th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2025, employees put in $2.06 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 135 to 180 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$61,830,802
Participants with balances222
Active participants180
Employer contributions$1,333,725
Employee contributions$2,744,008
Employer contribution per active participant$7,410
Average account balance$278,517
Benefits paid to participants$702,997
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$61.8M · 222 accts · $1.3M emplr
2024$49.4M · 213 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$43.8M · 190 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$33.7M · 171 accts · $846K emplr
The Innovative Signal Analysis, Inc. 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$7,410
Median for plans this size$4,093
2025$7,410 per active participant
2024$7,980 per active participant
2023$7,062 per active participant
2022$6,270 per active participant

Innovative Signal Analysis, Inc.'s 2025 employer contribution ran above the $4,093 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20252
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC. · Consulting · Investment advisory (plan)$20,000
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023$775 · 0.00%
2022$650 · 0.00%
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Texas
Tymco, Inc. TX$64.7M · 0.11%
Methanex Services US LLC TX$63.3M · 0.09%
Atrion Corporation TX$63.0M · 0.29%
Ricetec, Inc. TX$58.1M · 0.15%
Prince Minerals LLC TX$57.9M · 0.06%
Econtrols, LLC TX$57.6M · 0.26%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 752669809 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.