Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Infosys Limited401(k)

INFOSYS LIMITED TAX SAVINGS 401(K) SAFE HARBOR PLAN · RICHARDSON, TX · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,245

Infosys Limited's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $1,104,188,817 across 19,137 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,245 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 111th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 167th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $3.64 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 22,355 to 19,659 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$1,104,188,817
Participants with balances19,137
Active participants19,659
Employer contributions$44,132,256
Employee contributions$160,549,716
Employer contribution per active participant$2,245
Average account balance$57,699
Benefits paid to participants$115,153,676
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$1.1B · 19,137 accts · $44.1M emplr
2023$855.4M · 18,153 accts · $47.3M emplr
2022$576.6M · 18,728 accts · $49.1M emplr
The Infosys Limited 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,245
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$2,245 per active participant
2023$2,528 per active participant
2022$2,195 per active participant

Infosys Limited's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $4,294 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
INFOSYS LIMITED TAX SAVING 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN401(k)
INFOSYS LIMITED TAX SAVINGS 401(K) SAFE HARBOR PLAN401(k)
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Texas
Worley Group Inc. TX$1.4B · 0.04%
Bmc Software, Inc. TX$1.4B · 0.06%
Tyler Technologies, Inc. TX$1.2B · 0.05%
Locke Lord LLP TX$891.7M · 0.04%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 581760235 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.