Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Infor (US), Inc.401(k)

INFOR 401(K) SAVINGS PLAN · ALPHARETTA, GA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.01%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Infor (US), Inc. reported $57,103 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.01% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $1,737 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the over $1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 1,229 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 37th-largest of 2,160 plans among Georgia employers on file, and the 164th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $7.70 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$1,147,501,152
Participants with balances6,443
Active participants4,466
Employer contributions$7,756,589
Employee contributions$59,737,027
Employer contribution per active participant$1,737
Average account balance$178,100
Benefits paid to participants$94,324,046
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$1.1B · 6,443 accts · $7.8M emplr
2023$1.0B · 6,624 accts · $8.9M emplr
2022$843.6M · 6,796 accts · $8.9M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$29,415
Audit (IQPA)$18,203
Total administrative$57,103
The Infor (US), Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,737
Median for plans this size$5,259
2024$1,737 per active participant
2023$1,840 per active participant
2022$1,888 per active participant

Infor (US), Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $5,259 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20244
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$29,414
CBIZ CPAS P.C. · Accounting / audit$18,203
WILLIS TOWERS WATSON US LLC · Consulting$15,520
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processing$14,591

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$57,103 · 0.01%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Georgia
King & Spalding LLP GA$1.3B · 0.09%
Alston & Bird LLP GA$1.1B · 0.03%
Manhattan Associates GA$501.0M · 0.08%
Sage Software Inc. GA$432.9M · 0.10%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 203469219 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.