Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Infoimage of California, Inc.401(k)

INFOIMAGE OF CALIFORNIA, INC. RETIREMENT PLAN · BRISBANE, CA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.49%

Peer grade: D · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Infoimage of California, Inc. reported $79,718 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.49% of average plan assets, higher than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $1,285 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

Across the 2 years on file its reported administrative ratio has held roughly steady near 0.49%. The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 4,016th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and 6,070th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $4.48 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$17,266,518
Participants with balances241
Active participants163
Employer contributions$209,406
Employee contributions$937,483
Employer contribution per active participant$1,285
Average account balance$71,645
Benefits paid to participants$1,485,161
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorAUDIT AND TAX SOLUTIONS, CPAS, INC
Plan history5
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$17.3M · 241 accts · $209K emplr
2023$15.4M · 234 accts · $315K emplr
2022$12.7M · 215 accts · $287K emplr
2019$9.9M · 201 accts · $292K emplr
2018$7.7M · 185 accts · $187K emplr
The Infoimage of California, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,285
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,285 per active participant
2023$2,083 per active participant
2022$1,913 per active participant
2019$2,042 per active participant
2018$1,217 per active participant

Infoimage of California, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
MERRILL LYNCH · Investment advisory (plan)$48,908
PLAN DESIGN CONSULTANTS INC · Contract administrator$1,975
EMPOWER.$1,152

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history5
2024$79,718 · 0.49%
2023$66,481 · 0.47%
2022Not separately reported
2019Not separately reported
2018Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · California
Aria Systems, LLC CA$17.4M · 0.04%
Etic CA$17.4M · 0.40%
Zag Technical Services CA$17.2M · 0.53%
Liveaction, Inc. CA$17.2M · 0.31%
Chownow, Inc CA$17.1M · 0.55%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 943001954 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.