Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Infinity Communications, LLC401(k)

INFINITY COMMUNICATIONS 401(K) PLAN · DURHAM, NC · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.15%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Infinity Communications, LLC reported $5,694 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.15% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,490 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in North Carolina (1,515th of 2,005), and 2,415th of 3,341 in other services. In 2024, employees put in $1.83 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 132 to 112 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$4,348,528
Participants with balances134
Active participants112
Employer contributions$278,879
Employee contributions$509,697
Employer contribution per active participant$2,490
Average account balance$32,452
Benefits paid to participants$332,544
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorPATTILLO, BROWN & HILL, LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$4.3M · 134 accts · $279K emplr
2023$3.5M · 126 accts · $307K emplr
2022$2.3M · 116 accts · $302K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$5,694
Total administrative$5,694
The Infinity Communications, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,490
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$2,490 per active participant
2023$2,495 per active participant
2022$2,286 per active participant

Infinity Communications, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20245
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping · Custodial (securities)$18,595
PB&H BENEFITS · Accounting / audit · Recordkeeping$1,487
MML INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC · Insurance broker · Insurance services$4,060
PROACCOUNT · Investment advisory (participants)$4,060
MML INVESTOR SERVICES, LLC · Investment advisory (participants) · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide, PB&H BENEFITS
2023Nationwide, PB&H BENEFITS

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024$5,694 · 0.15%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansOther Services · North Carolina
Qas Management LLC NC$4.4M · 0.18%
Sams Holdings, LLC NC$4.2M · 0.38%
Tlc Operations, Inc. NC$4.1M · 0.06%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 455449078 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.