Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Indiana Automotive Fasteners, Inc.401(k)

INDIANA AUTOMOTIVE FASTENERS, INC. TEAM MEMBERS 401(K) PLAN · GREENFIELD, IN · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.03%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Indiana Automotive Fasteners, Inc. reported $4,714 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.03% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $916 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 562nd-largest of 1,562 plans among Indiana employers on file, and the 5,881st of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $2.44 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 775 to 877 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$20,274,120
Participants with balances671
Active participants877
Employer contributions$803,636
Employee contributions$1,962,693
Employer contribution per active participant$916
Average account balance$30,215
Benefits paid to participants$1,632,581
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$20.3M · 671 accts · $804K emplr
2023$16.8M · 640 accts · $739K emplr
2022$13.4M · 624 accts · $660K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$4,714
Total administrative$4,714
The Indiana Automotive Fasteners, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$916
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$916 per active participant
2023$927 per active participant
2022$852 per active participant

Indiana Automotive Fasteners, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241
NATIONWIDE$2,473

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$4,714 · 0.03%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Indiana
Commodore Homes, LLC IN$21.1M · 0.47%
Spencer Industries, Inc. IN$21.0M · 0.14%
Atlas Die, LLC IN$20.9M · 0.40%
Pk U.S.A. Inc. IN$20.7M · 0.02%
Park 100 Foods, Inc. IN$20.0M · 0.18%
Khorporate Holdings, Inc. IN$19.3M · 0.25%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 351971106 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.