Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

HR One Services, Inc.401(k)

HR1 401K SAVINGS PLAN · ATLANTA, GA · plan year 2023

Employer contribution per participant · 2023
$1,208

HR One Services, Inc.'s 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $7,085,887 across 95 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,208 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 22,307 comparable plans and shown alongside other administrative & support services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Georgia (1,447th of 2,160), and the 1,221st of 2,534 in administrative & support services. In 2023, employees put in $2.05 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$7,085,887
Participants with balances95
Active participants123
Employer contributions$148,557
Employee contributions$304,359
Employer contribution per active participant$1,208
Average account balance$74,588
Benefits paid to participants$725,990
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2023$7.1M · 95 accts · $149K emplr
2022$6.3M · 101 accts · $141K emplr
The HR One Services, Inc. 401(k) match · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$1,208
Median for plans this size$1,308
2023$1,208 per active participant
2022$1,108 per active participant

HR One Services, Inc.'s 2023 employer contribution ran below the $1,308 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20234
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping · Insurance services$73,254
THE BENEFIT ADVANTAGE, INC. · Recordkeeping · Loan processing$19,174
MAULDIN & JENKINS CPA, LLC · Accounting / audit$15,250
IRON-CO-FID-COMPREHENSIVE · Investment advisory (plan) · Named fiduciary$4,544

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history2
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansAdministrative & Support Services · Georgia
Synergis GA$7.8M · 0.91%
Cortech, LLC GA$7.3M · 2.21%
Sparus Holdings, LLC GA$5.8M · 1.19%
Massgenics, Inc. GA$5.2M · 0.67%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 582055210 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.