Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Henderson & Walton Womens Center, P.C.401(k)

HENDERSON & WALTON WOMENS CENTER, P.C. 401K PROFIT SHARING PLAN · BIRMINGHAM, AL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,444

Henderson & Walton Womens Center, P.C.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $27,388,661 across 109 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,444 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 239th-largest of 902 plans among Alabama employers on file, and the 2,959th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $1.25 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$27,388,661
Participants with balances109
Active participants81
Employer contributions$360,000
Employee contributions$451,048
Employer contribution per active participant$4,444
Average account balance$251,272
Benefits paid to participants$2,709,648
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorDIPIAZZA LAROCCA HEETER & CO., INC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$27.4M · 109 accts · $360K emplr
2023$26.2M · 116 accts · $361K emplr
2022$22.6M · 114 accts · $265K emplr
The Henderson & Walton Womens Center, P.C. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,444
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$4,444 per active participant
2023$4,355 per active participant
2022$3,229 per active participant

Henderson & Walton Womens Center, P.C.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
HENDERSON & WALTON WOMEN'S CENTER$31,534

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Alabama
Crowne Management, LLC AL$33.6M · 0.75%
Turenne & Associates, LLC AL$29.0M · 0.44%
Gut, P.C. AL$25.8M · 0.38%
Grayson & Associates, P.C. AL$24.7M · 0.19%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 631263192 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.