Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Guthrie & Huebner Company, Inc.ESOP

GUTHRIE & HUEBNER COMPANY, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN AND TRUST · SAN ANTONIO, TX · plan year 2023

Reported admin expense ratio · 2023
0.00%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Guthrie & Huebner Company, Inc. reported $2,293 in plan administrative expenses for 2023: 0.00% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $7,838 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 9,317 comparable plans and shown alongside other construction employers. By assets it is the 927th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 913th of 5,337 in construction.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$60,864,052
Participants with balances1,691
Active participants505
Employer contributions$3,958,078
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$7,838
Average account balance$35,993
Benefits paid to participants$3,958,079
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$52.9M · 1,934 accts · $4.6M emplr
2023$60.9M · 1,691 accts · $4.0M emplr
2022$55.1M · 1,671 accts · $3.8M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2023
Recordkeeping & contract admin$2,293
Total administrative$2,293
Employer contributions to the Guthrie & Huebner Company, Inc. plan · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$7,838
Median for plans this size$3,659
2024$6,403 per active participant
2023$7,838 per active participant
2022$7,342 per active participant

Guthrie & Huebner Company, Inc.'s 2023 employer contribution ran above the $3,659 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2023 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20231
TRANSITION FINANCE STRATEGIES, LLC · Recordkeepingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024TRANSITION FINANCE STRATEGIES, LLC
2023TRANSITION FINANCE STRATEGIES, LLC

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$2,293 · 0.00%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansConstruction · Texas
The Brandt Companies, LLC TX$68.3M · 0.21%
Wilks Brothers, LLC TX$68.2M · 0.11%
Chesmar Homes LLC TX$66.5M · 0.01%
Tellepsen Corporation TX$55.8M · 0.05%
Sunnova Energy Corporation TX$53.7M · 0.66%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 200152733 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.