Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Guruprasad SrihariProfit-sharing plan

PROBUSSTEVENSY22T25 · · plan year 2023

Plan assets · 2023
$3K

Guruprasad Srihari's 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $2,700 across 4 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the under $1M size bracket, benchmarked here against 1,192 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is 4,795th of 4,798 in finance & insurance.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$2,700
Participants with balances4
Active participants4
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$675
Benefits paid to participants$600
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2023$3K · 4 accts
1991$3K · 4 accts
Service providers · 20232
GURUPRASAD SRIHARI$1,400
MEERA SRIHARI$400

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history2
2023Not separately reported
1991Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance
Ccnyny LLC NV$19K · 0.90%
Guruprasad Srihari $11K · 126.82%
Guruprasad Srihari $5K · 29.69%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 473482484 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.