Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Golden Arch Development LLCProfit-sharing plan

GOLDEN ARCH DEVELOPMENT LLC SAVINGS AND PROFIT SHARING PLAN · SAN JUAN, PR · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.32%

Peer grade: C+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Golden Arch Development LLC reported $28,482 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.32% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $447 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is the 123rd-largest of 323 plans among PR employers on file, and 1,124th of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $2.86 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 333 to 296 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$9,723,168
Participants with balances430
Active participants296
Employer contributions$132,264
Employee contributions$378,010
Employer contribution per active participant$447
Average account balance$22,612
Benefits paid to participants$460,766
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$9.7M · 430 accts · $132K emplr
2023$8.3M · 441 accts · $138K emplr
2022$7.1M · 458 accts · $134K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$28,482
Total administrative$28,482
Employer contributions to the Golden Arch Development LLC plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$447
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$447 per active participant
2023$448 per active participant
2022$403 per active participant

Golden Arch Development LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$26,926
MARSH SALDANA INC$17,951

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$28,482 · 0.32%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · PR
Streetsense, LLC DC$9.8M · 0.68%
Zeller Realty Corporation IL$9.8M · 0.51%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 363157303 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.