Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Glenwood Village Care Center403(b)

GLENWOOD VILLAGE CARE CENTER DBA GLENWOOD RETIREMENT VILLAGE TAX DEFERRED ANNUITY PLAN · GLENWOOD, MN · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$0

Glenwood Village Care Center's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $1,167,362 across 117 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $0 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Minnesota (1,855th of 1,918), and 10,758th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. active participation has grown from 145 to 186 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$1,167,362
Participants with balances117
Active participants186
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$79,007
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Average account balance$9,977
Benefits paid to participants$61,148
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$1.2M · 117 accts
2023$1.1M · 122 accts
2022$1.1M · 108 accts
Employer contributions to the Glenwood Village Care Center plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Median for plans this size$1,313

Glenwood Village Care Center's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE CO · Recordkeeping · Participant communicationindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024OneAmerica
2023OneAmerica

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Minnesota
Warroad Care Center Inc MN$1.3M · 0.47%
Horizon Health, Inc. MN$1.2M · 0.18%
Minnewaska Lutheran Home MN$1.0M · 0.66%
All Home Health Inc. MN$949K · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 410872240 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.