Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Gadabout, Inc.401(k)

GADABOUT, INC. 401K PROFIT SHARING PLAN · TUCSON, AZ · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$8

Gadabout, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $8,222,920 across 205 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $8 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Arizona (649th of 1,285), and 1,840th of 3,341 in other services. In 2024, employees put in $312.79 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$8,222,920
Participants with balances205
Active participants194
Employer contributions$1,458
Employee contributions$456,048
Employer contribution per active participant$8
Average account balance$40,112
Benefits paid to participants$888,575
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$8.2M · 205 accts · $1K emplr
2023$7.7M · 198 accts · $11K emplr
2022$6.6M · 189 accts · $7K emplr
The Gadabout, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$8
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$8 per active participant
2023$60 per active participant
2022$41 per active participant

Gadabout, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
AMERICAN TRUST RETIREMENT · Recordkeeping · Custodial$23,812
RBC WEALTH MANAGEMENT · Investment advisory (participants) · Investment advisory (plan)$34,564

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024AMERICAN TRUST RETIREMENT
2023AMERICAN TRUST RETIREMENT

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$53,113 · 0.75%
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansOther Services · Arizona
Ammo Inc AZ$9.2M · 1.06%
Open Loop Energy, Inc. AZ$9.1M · 0.82%
Dbsi, Inc. AZ$9.1M · 0.57%
Msr- Fsr, LLC AZ$7.3M · 0.48%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 860421261 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.