Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Foundation Title, LLC401(k)

FOUNDATION TITLE 401(K)PLAN · WOODBURY, NJ · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$999

Foundation Title, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $10,376,315 across 135 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $999 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New Jersey (1,485th of 2,419), and 1,090th of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $4.63 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 161 to 144 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$10,376,315
Participants with balances135
Active participants144
Employer contributions$143,904
Employee contributions$665,812
Employer contribution per active participant$999
Average account balance$76,862
Benefits paid to participants$1,549,175
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWIPFLI
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$10.4M · 135 accts · $144K emplr
2023$9.8M · 137 accts · $124K emplr
2022$8.4M · 141 accts · $166K emplr
The Foundation Title, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$999
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$999 per active participant
2023$952 per active participant
2022$1,032 per active participant

Foundation Title, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20245
SBC BENEFIT CONSULTANTS, INC. · Contract administrator · Plan administrator$3,120
LOREN D STARK COMPANY · Contract administrator$2,240
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP LLC · Investment management$235
PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLCindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$6,714 · 0.07%
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · New Jersey
Party Rental LTD. NJ$11.8M · 0.86%
Urby, LLC NJ$10.1M · 0.10%
Taylor Management Company NJ$8.6M · 0.75%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 861139935 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.