Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Football Northwest, LLC401(k)

THE NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE CAPITAL ACCUMULATION PLAN · RENTON, WA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,410

Football Northwest, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $59,239,224 across 336 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,410 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other arts, entertainment & recreation employers. By assets it is the 289th-largest of 1,714 plans among Washington employers on file, and the 169th of 1,311 in arts, entertainment & recreation. In 2024, employees put in $4.72 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 335 to 403 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$59,239,224
Participants with balances336
Active participants403
Employer contributions$568,067
Employee contributions$2,683,956
Employer contribution per active participant$1,410
Average account balance$176,307
Benefits paid to participants$2,524,309
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$59.2M · 336 accts · $568K emplr
2023$50.6M · 319 accts · $532K emplr
2022$40.3M · 303 accts · $521K emplr
The Football Northwest, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,410
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$1,410 per active participant
2023$1,393 per active participant
2022$1,555 per active participant

Football Northwest, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20246
SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT · Investment management$29,059
JACKSON SQUARE PARTNERS · Investment management$16,038
ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC · Investment management$15,824
CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES · Investment advisory (plan) · Named fiduciary$10,588
PNC BANK · Trustee (directed)$8,288
TRINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT, , LLP · Investment management$6,819

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansArts, Entertainment & Recreation · Washington
Tulalip Tribes of Washington WA$231.4M · 0.15%
La Clippers LLC WA$49.7M · 0.11%
Seattle Symphony Orchestra WA$48.7M · 0.15%
Rick Steves' Europe, Inc. WA$47.4M · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 911844487 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.