Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Faithlife, LLC401(k)

FAITHLIFE 401(K) PLAN · BELLINGHAM, WA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,008

Faithlife, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $34,611,357 across 439 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,008 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 469th-largest of 1,714 plans among Washington employers on file, and the 3,725th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.24 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 306 to 261 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$34,611,357
Participants with balances439
Active participants261
Employer contributions$1,046,139
Employee contributions$2,346,312
Employer contribution per active participant$4,008
Average account balance$78,841
Benefits paid to participants$1,388,456
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$34.6M · 439 accts · $1.0M emplr
2023$28.1M · 453 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$23.9M · 532 accts · $1.2M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$11,250
Total administrative-$486
The Faithlife, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,008
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$4,008 per active participant
2023$4,180 per active participant
2022$3,960 per active participant

Faithlife, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
USI ADVISORS INC · Investment advisory (plan)$11,250
FIDELITY WORKPLACE SERVICES LLC · Plan administrator · Trustee (discretionary)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$4,612 · 0.02%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Washington
Omeros Corporation WA$35.4M · 0.00%
Reid Middleton Inc WA$35.0M · 0.04%
Inspirage, LLC WA$34.7M · 0.01%
Beyondsoft Consulting, Inc. WA$34.4M · 0.17%
The Geneva Foundation WA$34.3M · 0.00%
MD2 International, LLC WA$33.8M · 0.74%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 223147956 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.