Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Fagioli PSC USA Inc401(k)

FAGIOLI PSC USA INC 401(K) PLAN · MANVEL, TX · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,990

Fagioli PSC USA Inc's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $4,896,449 across 102 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,990 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other transportation & warehousing employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Texas (4,089th of 5,688), and 1,656th of 2,677 in transportation & warehousing. In 2024, employees put in $2.24 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 55 to 75 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$4,896,449
Participants with balances102
Active participants75
Employer contributions$224,214
Employee contributions$503,309
Employer contribution per active participant$2,990
Average account balance$48,004
Benefits paid to participants$206,336
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$4.9M · 102 accts · $224K emplr
2023$3.8M · 141 accts · $182K emplr
2022$3.0M · 123 accts · $173K emplr
The Fagioli PSC USA Inc 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,990
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$2,990 per active participant
2023$2,456 per active participant
2022$3,137 per active participant

Fagioli PSC USA Inc's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
ADP BROKER-DEALER · Other servicesindirect comp
ADP BROKER-DEALER · Other servicesindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$16,300 · 0.47%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansTransportation & Warehousing · Texas
Pencco, Inc. TX$5.5M · 0.87%
Brokers Logistics LTD. TX$4.6M · 0.31%
Rio Marine, Inc. TX$4.5M · 1.07%
Custom Commodities, Inc. TX$4.4M · 0.11%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 760596494 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.