Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Fabricut/S. Harris, Inc.ESOP

FABRICUT/S. HARRIS, INC. FABRICUT EMPLOYEES STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · TULSA, OK · plan year 2023

Employer contribution per participant · 2023
$638

Fabricut/S. Harris, Inc.'s 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $7,523,958 across 309 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $638 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 22,307 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Oklahoma (460th of 724), and 3,287th of 4,246 in wholesale trade.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$7,523,958
Participants with balances309
Active participants345
Employer contributions$219,996
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$638
Average account balance$24,349
Benefits paid to participants$344,883
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$7.0M · 351 accts
2023$7.5M · 309 accts · $220K emplr
2022$6.4M · 292 accts · $220K emplr
Employer contributions to the Fabricut/S. Harris, Inc. plan · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$638
Median for plans this size$1,308
2023$638 per active participant
2022$659 per active participant

Fabricut/S. Harris, Inc.'s 2023 employer contribution ran below the $1,308 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20231
BOKF, N.A. · Recordkeeping · Custodial (securities)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansWholesale Trade · Oklahoma
Hunzicker Brothers, Inc. OK$10.2M · 0.22%
Aberdeen Dynamics, LLC OK$9.9M · 0.01%
Nonni's Foods, LLC OK$9.0M · 0.03%
Capital Distributing, LLC OK$7.2M · 0.76%
Parallel AG. OK$7.1M · 0.66%
Petra Industries, LLC OK$6.8M · 0.08%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 731544931 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.