Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Eze Castle Integration, Inc.401(k)

EZE CASTLE INTEGRATION 401(K) PLAN · BOSTON, MA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$0

Eze Castle Integration, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $49,030,412 across 435 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $0 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 713th-largest of 2,726 plans among Massachusetts employers on file, and the 2,805th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. active participation has shrunk from 300 to 266 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$49,030,412
Participants with balances435
Active participants266
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$2,919,572
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Average account balance$112,714
Benefits paid to participants$5,869,739
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorMATTHEW J. BERNIER CPA LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$49.0M · 435 accts
2023$43.8M · 465 accts · $225K emplr
2022$36.6M · 474 accts · $497K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$32,928
Audit (IQPA)$7,571
Total administrative-$21,380
The Eze Castle Integration, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Median for plans this size$2,416
2023$794 per active participant
2022$1,655 per active participant

Eze Castle Integration, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$52,500
MATTHEW J. BERNIER CPA, LLC · Accounting / audit$7,571
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$9,506 · 0.02%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Massachusetts
Simon Kucher & Partners LLC MA$51.3M · 0.08%
Motus, LLC MA$51.1M · 0.34%
Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC MA$50.0M · 0.00%
Jobs for the Future, Inc. MA$49.9M · 0.04%
Envirobusiness, Inc. MA$48.6M · 0.24%
Datarobot, Inc MA$47.7M · 0.24%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 043449807 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.