Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Entravision Communications Corporation401(k)

ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION 401(K) PLAN · SANTA MONICA, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,117

Entravision Communications Corporation's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $49,286,732 across 835 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,117 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other information & media employers. By assets it is the 1,777th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 518th of 2,199 in information & media. In 2024, employees put in $2.88 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 516 to 455 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$49,286,732
Participants with balances835
Active participants455
Employer contributions$963,339
Employee contributions$2,778,707
Employer contribution per active participant$2,117
Average account balance$59,026
Benefits paid to participants$4,204,901
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorGREEN HASSON AND JANKS LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$49.3M · 835 accts · $963K emplr
2023$41.1M · 429 accts · $231K emplr
2022$33.5M · 364 accts
The Entravision Communications Corporation 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,117
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,117 per active participant
2023$412 per active participant

Entravision Communications Corporation's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$11,339 · 0.03%
Same employer
Similar plansInformation & Media · California
Talend Inc. CA$52.0M · 0.25%
Ben Group, Inc CA$50.4M · 0.07%
Awesome CA$49.5M · 0.28%
Itv US Holdings, Inc. CA$49.3M · 0.49%
Tarana Wireless, Inc. CA$48.7M · 0.10%
Anuvu Operations LLC CA$48.5M · 0.03%
Ben Group, Inc CA$47.9M · 0.18%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 954783236 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.