Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Ecm Holding Group, Inc.ESOP

ECM HOLDING GROUP, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · OSHKOSH, WI · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.69%

Ecm Holding Group, Inc. reported $37,968 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.69% of average plan assets, above the peer median. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other management of companies employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Wisconsin (1,576th of 1,936), and 642nd of 786 in management of companies.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$5,589,834
Participants with balances158
Active participants0
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$35,379
Benefits paid to participants$165
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorSVA CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS SC
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$0
2024$5.6M · 158 accts
2023$5.4M · 158 accts · $794K emplr
2022$-12.6M · 130 accts · $1.2M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$5,438
Audit (IQPA)$12,500
Total administrative$37,968
What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
ACUMEN ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC · Trustee (directed)$18,000
SVA CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS · Accounting / audit$12,500
RESONANT CAPITAL ADVISORS · Investment advisory (plan)$5,438

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024$37,968 · 0.69%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansManagement of Companies · Wisconsin
Eponk Group WI$12.6M · 0.38%
Gci Affiliated Companies WI$10.7M · 0.11%
Unity Holdings, Inc. WI$7.4M · 0.00%
Bvo Holdings Corporation WI$7.1M · 0.55%
Pfb America Corporation ID$5.8M · 0.69%
Paceco Investors LP TX$5.6M · 0.40%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 451664669 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.