Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Eagle Crusher Company, Inc.401(k)

EAGLE CRUSHER/STEDMAN MACHINE 401(K) RETIREMENT PLAN · GALION, OH · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,748

Eagle Crusher Company, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $25,431,523 across 165 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,748 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,108th-largest of 3,295 plans among Ohio employers on file, and the 5,061st of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $3.70 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$25,431,523
Participants with balances165
Active participants196
Employer contributions$342,525
Employee contributions$1,268,818
Employer contribution per active participant$1,748
Average account balance$154,130
Benefits paid to participants$768,818
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$25.4M · 165 accts · $343K emplr
2023$22.1M · 163 accts · $328K emplr
2022$17.7M · 160 accts · $315K emplr
The Eagle Crusher Company, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,748
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,748 per active participant
2023$1,579 per active participant
2022$1,484 per active participant

Eagle Crusher Company, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Ohio
Luxium Solutions, LLC OH$25.9M · 0.24%
Buckeye Ready-Mix, L.L.C. OH$25.8M · 0.22%
Westerman, Inc. OH$25.7M · 0.37%
Prime Conduit, Inc. OH$25.6M · 0.08%
Usui International Corp OH$25.3M · 0.50%
Adb Safegate Americas, LLC OH$25.2M · 0.10%
Miller Products, Inc. OH$25.2M · 0.54%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 341056571 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.