Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Do IT Best Corp.401(k)

DO IT BEST CORP. RESTATED EMPLOYEES' SAVINGS & PROFIT SHARING PLAN · FORT WAYNE, IN · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.07%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Do IT Best Corp. reported $140,649 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.07% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $4,944 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is the 73rd-largest of 1,562 plans among Indiana employers on file, and the 223rd of 4,246 in wholesale trade. In 2024, the employer put in $3.26 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 1,818 to 3,266 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$218,637,284
Participants with balances3,690
Active participants3,266
Employer contributions$16,146,706
Employee contributions$4,955,832
Employer contribution per active participant$4,944
Average account balance$59,251
Benefits paid to participants$24,578,800
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$218.6M · 3,690 accts · $16.1M emplr
2023$177.4M · 2,425 accts · $17.1M emplr
2022$151.5M · $17.0M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$140,649
Total administrative$140,649
The Do IT Best Corp. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,944
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$4,944 per active participant
2023$8,289 per active participant
2022$9,364 per active participant

Do IT Best Corp.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$140,649 · 0.07%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansWholesale Trade · Indiana
Openlane, Inc. IN$314.7M · 0.05%
Finishmaster, Inc. IN$76.7M · 0.19%
Headwater Companies, LLC IN$68.4M · 0.23%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 350792867 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.