Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Delve, LLC401(k)

DELVE RETIREMENT PLAN · PHILADELPHIA, PA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$7,594

Delve, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $34,288,071 across 247 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $7,594 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 1,076th-largest of 3,651 plans among Pennsylvania employers on file, and the 3,758th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $1.64 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$34,288,071
Participants with balances247
Active participants138
Employer contributions$1,047,970
Employee contributions$1,717,124
Employer contribution per active participant$7,594
Average account balance$138,818
Benefits paid to participants$5,485,124
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$34.3M · 247 accts · $1.0M emplr
2023$32.1M · 256 accts · $1.1M emplr
The Delve, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$7,594
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$7,594 per active participant
2023$7,000 per active participant

Delve, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp
CREATIVE PLANNING LLC · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history2
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Pennsylvania
Polysciences, Inc. PA$34.8M · 0.01%
Swartz Campbell LLC PA$34.8M · 0.01%
St. Onge Company PA$34.6M · 0.01%
Smith Micro Software, Inc. PA$33.8M · 0.23%
Listrak Inc. PA$33.6M · 0.46%
Rqm+ PA$33.2M · 0.61%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 863351903 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.