Dak Enterprises, Inc.ESOP
DAK ENTERPRISES, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · DUBLIN, OH · plan year 2023
Plan assets · 2023
$0
Dak Enterprises, Inc.'s 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $0 across 0 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.
Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$0
Participants with balances0
Active participants0
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance—
Benefits paid to participants$310,880
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorHOLBROOK & MANTER, INC.
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2023$0
2022$-12.7M · 116 accts · $725K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2023
Recordkeeping & contract admin$39,149
Total administrative$39,149
Service providers · 20231
PENCHECKS · Contract administrator$39,149
Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.
Administrative cost history2
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Why are you looking at this plan?
Compare
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 201960586 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.