Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Corelogic, Inc.401(k)

CORELOGIC, INC. 401(K) SAVINGS PLAN · IRVINE, CA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.00%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Corelogic, Inc. reported $19,370 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.00% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $3,868 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other information & media employers. By assets it is the 169th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 63rd of 2,199 in information & media. In 2024, employees put in $2.47 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$778,976,059
Participants with balances6,144
Active participants3,955
Employer contributions$15,298,013
Employee contributions$37,770,284
Employer contribution per active participant$3,868
Average account balance$126,786
Benefits paid to participants$68,999,730
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$779.0M · 6,144 accts · $15.3M emplr
2023$685.5M · 6,188 accts · $12.3M emplr
2022$600.6M · 6,596 accts · $14.4M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$67,177
Audit (IQPA)$5,250
Total administrative$19,370
The Corelogic, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,868
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$3,868 per active participant
2023$3,264 per active participant
2022$3,629 per active participant

Corelogic, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $4,294 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20244
NFP RETIREMENT · Investment advisory (plan)$85,000
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$67,177
MOSS ADAMS · Accounting / audit$5,250
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$19,370 · 0.00%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansInformation & Media · California
Airbnb, Inc. CA$981.8M · 0.00%
Bytedance Inc CA$918.9M · 0.02%
Micro Focus US Inc. CA$917.6M · 0.03%
Yardi Systems, Inc. CA$780.5M · 0.02%
Atlassian US, Inc. CA$750.2M · 0.01%
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. CA$703.4M · 0.01%
Riot Games CA$676.2M · 0.06%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 951068610 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.