Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Concordia Bank & Trust401(k)

CONCORDIA BANK & TRUST COMPANY 401(K) PLAN · VIDALIA, LA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.00%

Peer grade: A- · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Concordia Bank & Trust reported $100 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.00% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,253 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Louisiana (469th of 884), and 4,097th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, employees put in $1.57 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 101 to 121 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$8,803,319
Participants with balances114
Active participants121
Employer contributions$272,652
Employee contributions$429,324
Employer contribution per active participant$2,253
Average account balance$77,222
Benefits paid to participants$793,229
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorSILAS SIMMONS LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$8.8M · 114 accts · $273K emplr
2023$7.9M · 113 accts · $255K emplr
2022$7.0M · 116 accts · $241K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$100
Total administrative$100
The Concordia Bank & Trust 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,253
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$2,253 per active participant
2023$2,260 per active participant
2022$2,384 per active participant

Concordia Bank & Trust's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
LPL FINANCIAL LLCindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$100 · 0.00%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Louisiana
Caldwell Holding Company LA$9.2M · 0.09%
Coast Professional Inc. LA$8.9M · 1.27%
Corporate Capital, LLC LA$5.7M · 0.82%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 720158690 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.