Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Collom & Carney Clinic Association401(k)

COLLOM AND CARNEY CLINIC ASSOCIATION 401 (K) SAVINGS PLAN · TEXARKANA, TX · plan year 2023

Employer contribution per participant · 2023
$4,200

Collom & Carney Clinic Association's 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $69,033,372 across 445 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,200 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 9,317 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 846th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 1,460th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2023, employees put in $1.97 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 381 to 320 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$69,033,372
Participants with balances445
Active participants320
Employer contributions$1,343,961
Employee contributions$2,643,995
Employer contribution per active participant$4,200
Average account balance$155,131
Benefits paid to participants$2,462,331
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorTHOMAS & THOMAS, CPAS, PLLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$67.1M · 424 accts · $1.2M emplr
2023$69.0M · 445 accts · $1.3M emplr
2022$58.1M · 443 accts · $1.3M emplr
The Collom & Carney Clinic Association 401(k) match · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$4,200
Median for plans this size$3,659
2024$4,098 per active participant
2023$4,200 per active participant
2022$3,306 per active participant

Collom & Carney Clinic Association's 2023 employer contribution ran above the $3,659 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20231
WELLS FARGO ADVISORS LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$12,310

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$280 · 0.00%
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Texas
Adc Physicians, P.A. TX$71.4M · 0.10%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 751151440 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.