Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Clf Ontario, Inc. D/B/A Solu Technology Partners401(k)

SOLU TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS 401(K) PLAN · VICTOR, NY · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.28%

Peer grade: C+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Clf Ontario, Inc. D/B/A Solu Technology Partners reported $54,240 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.28% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $748 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 2,447th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 5,337th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $9.00 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$21,190,600
Participants with balances213
Active participants258
Employer contributions$193,100
Employee contributions$1,737,898
Employer contribution per active participant$748
Average account balance$99,486
Benefits paid to participants$1,037,807
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorRDG + PARTNERS CPAS, PLLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$21.2M · 213 accts · $193K emplr
2023$17.6M · 212 accts · $191K emplr
2022$13.7M · 222 accts · $163K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$54,240
Total administrative$54,240
The Clf Ontario, Inc. D/B/A Solu Technology Partners 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$748
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$748 per active participant
2023$729 per active participant
2022$584 per active participant

Clf Ontario, Inc. D/B/A Solu Technology Partners's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20246
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping$1,467
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping$82
THE AMERIFLEX GROUP$11,828
BENEFIT PLANS ADMIN SERVICE · Valuation$2,640
COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL NETWORK$1,052

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide
2023Nationwide

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024$54,240 · 0.28%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · New York
Herzfeld & Rubin, P.C. NY$21.3M · 0.34%
Taboola, Inc. NY$21.3M · 0.41%
Abrams Fensterman, LLP NY$21.2M · 0.63%
Mohawk Global Logistics NY$21.2M · 0.40%
Netatwork, Inc. NY$21.1M · 0.42%
Berlin Rosen LTD. NY$21.0M · 0.20%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 261661474 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.