Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Claritas, LLC401(k)

CLARITAS 401(K) PLAN · CINCINNATI, OH · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,340

Claritas, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $32,298,521 across 287 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,340 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 918th-largest of 3,295 plans among Ohio employers on file, and the 3,930th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $3.54 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 191 to 239 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$32,298,521
Participants with balances287
Active participants239
Employer contributions$798,169
Employee contributions$2,823,918
Employer contribution per active participant$3,340
Average account balance$112,538
Benefits paid to participants$2,548,098
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorBARNES, DENNIG & CO. LTD
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$32.3M · 287 accts · $798K emplr
2023$26.7M · 284 accts · $692K emplr
2022$20.3M · 255 accts · $581K emplr
The Claritas, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,340
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,340 per active participant
2023$3,074 per active participant
2022$3,041 per active participant

Claritas, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Ohio
Laird Connectivity, Inc. OH$33.8M · 0.27%
1WORLDSYNC, Inc. OH$33.4M · 0.14%
Aml Rightsource, LLC OH$33.1M · 1.03%
Aktion Associates, Inc. OH$32.5M · 0.35%
Klarna, Inc. OH$32.1M · 0.23%
Alexander & Associates Co. OH$32.1M · 0.28%
Erp Analysts, Inc. OH$31.2M · 0.34%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 814488077 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.