Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Chickasaw Holding Company401(k)

CHICKASAW HOLDING COMPANY EMPLOYEES' 401(K) PLAN · SULPHUR, OK · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,807

Chickasaw Holding Company's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $38,486,526 across 290 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,807 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 153rd-largest of 724 plans among Oklahoma employers on file, and the 3,409th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $1.09 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$38,486,526
Participants with balances290
Active participants197
Employer contributions$1,143,894
Employee contributions$1,247,798
Employer contribution per active participant$5,807
Average account balance$132,712
Benefits paid to participants$2,351,472
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$38.5M · 290 accts · $1.1M emplr
2023$33.5M · 283 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$27.6M · 284 accts · $1.1M emplr
The Chickasaw Holding Company 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,807
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$5,807 per active participant
2023$5,899 per active participant
2022$5,252 per active participant

Chickasaw Holding Company's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
WESTSIDE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC · Investment advisory (plan)$66,924
TRISTAR PENSION LTD · Contract administrator$40,113
CAPITAL GROUP RETIREMENT PLAN SERVI$4,187

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Oklahoma
Phillips Murrah, P.C. OK$44.5M · 0.22%
C.H. Guernsey & Company OK$39.8M · 0.10%
Clarion Events, Inc. OK$37.0M · 0.23%
Waterfield Technologies OK$33.8M · 0.32%
Cymstar, LLC OK$29.4M · 0.01%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 731370937 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.