Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Centerview Partners LLC401(k)

CENTERVIEW PARTNERS LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUST · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2025

Employer contribution per participant · 2025
$0

Centerview Partners LLC's 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $91,699,444 across 575 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $0 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

Across the 1 year on file its reported administrative ratio fell from 0.01% to 0.00%. The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 605 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 853rd-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 1,069th of 4,798 in finance & insurance.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$91,699,444
Participants with balances575
Active participants468
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$9,065,301
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Average account balance$159,477
Benefits paid to participants$2,965,018
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorFRANKEL & STARR, CPAS LLP
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$91.7M · 575 accts
2024$72.9M · 526 accts
2023$55.3M · 470 accts
2022$40.0M · 413 accts
The Centerview Partners LLC 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Median for plans this size$4,093

Centerview Partners LLC's 2025 employer contribution ran below the $4,093 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20251

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023$674 · 0.00%
2022$2,295 · 0.01%
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · New York
Aea Investors LP NY$94.6M · 0.18%
First Manhattan Co. NY$91.6M · 0.00%
Marex Services, Inc. NY$91.1M · 0.02%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 200834979 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.