Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Campofresco Corp.Profit-sharing plan

CAMPOFRESCO CORP. RETIREMENT PLAN · SANTA ISABEL, PR · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$253

Campofresco Corp.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $3,598,757 across 162 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $253 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in PR (205th of 323), and 11,957th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $5.68 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$3,598,757
Participants with balances162
Active participants135
Employer contributions$34,216
Employee contributions$194,348
Employer contribution per active participant$253
Average account balance$22,215
Benefits paid to participants$15,183
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$3.6M · 162 accts · $34K emplr
2023$2.9M · 162 accts · $32K emplr
2022$2.8M · 168 accts · $29K emplr
Employer contributions to the Campofresco Corp. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$253
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$253 per active participant
2023$236 per active participant
2022$206 per active participant

Campofresco Corp.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
NPPG RECORD KEEPING SOLUTIONS · Recordkeepingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024NPPG RECORD KEEPING SOLUTIONS
2023NPPG RECORD KEEPING SOLUTIONS

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$75 · 0.00%
Similar plansManufacturing · PR
Neolpharma Inc. PR$6.0M · 0.49%
To-Ricos LTD PR$4.7M · 0.07%
MC-21 LLC PR$4.5M · 0.47%
Canarico Quarries, Inc. PR$4.2M · 1.07%
Viant Puerto Rico Inc. PR$3.6M · 0.84%
Borinquen Container PR$2.2M · 0.77%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 660775589 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.