Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Burke Rehabilitation HospitalDC plan

BURKE REHABILITATION HOSPITAL 403(B) PLAN · WHITE PLAINS, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,060

Burke Rehabilitation Hospital's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $62,267,282 across 1,494 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,060 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 1,169th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 1,564th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $1.96 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$62,267,282
Participants with balances1,494
Active participants1,393
Employer contributions$2,869,963
Employee contributions$5,625,356
Employer contribution per active participant$2,060
Average account balance$41,678
Benefits paid to participants$3,123,027
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$62.3M · 1,494 accts · $2.9M emplr
2023$48.7M · 1,426 accts · $2.2M emplr
2022$36.8M · 1,325 accts · $2.0M emplr
Employer contributions to the Burke Rehabilitation Hospital plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,060
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,060 per active participant
2023$1,652 per active participant
2022$1,569 per active participant

Burke Rehabilitation Hospital's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FID INV INST OPS · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$2,874 · 0.01%
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · New York
Upmc Chautauqua at Wca NY$64.2M · 0.14%
Covenant House NY$63.4M · 0.39%
Post Acute Partners, LLC NY$63.1M · 0.19%
Excelsior Orthopaedics LLP NY$63.0M · 0.35%
People, Inc. NY$60.8M · 0.34%
Acld, Inc. NY$59.9M · 0.48%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 131739937 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.