Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Bts USA, Inc.401(k)

BTS USA, INC. 401(K) RETIREMENT PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,193

Bts USA, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $74,374,102 across 442 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,193 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 1,013th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 1,948th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $5.18 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$74,374,102
Participants with balances442
Active participants402
Employer contributions$881,721
Employee contributions$4,565,073
Employer contribution per active participant$2,193
Average account balance$168,267
Benefits paid to participants$3,431,347
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorFIONDELLA, MILONE & LASARACINA LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$74.4M · 442 accts · $882K emplr
2023$62.1M · 423 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$47.7M · 424 accts · $985K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$16,742
Total administrative-$29,861
The Bts USA, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,193
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,193 per active participant
2023$2,864 per active participant
2022$2,445 per active participant

Bts USA, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$16,742
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$18,416 · 0.04%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · New York
Active Media Services, Inc. NY$77.2M · 0.28%
Trump Payroll Corp. NY$75.0M · 0.02%
Barton & Loguidice, D.P.C. NY$73.9M · 0.08%
Curinos, Inc. NY$73.2M · 0.00%
Ipsoft Incorporated NY$73.2M · 0.10%
Ipsoft Incorporated NY$73.2M · 0.10%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 061356708 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.