Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Boro Developers, Inc.401(k)

BORO DEVELOPERS, INC. RETIREMENT PLAN · KING OF PRUSSIA, PA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,678

Boro Developers, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $34,789,411 across 205 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,678 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other construction employers. By assets it is the 1,064th-largest of 3,651 plans among Pennsylvania employers on file, and the 1,385th of 5,337 in construction. In 2024, employees put in $1.32 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$34,789,411
Participants with balances205
Active participants146
Employer contributions$828,948
Employee contributions$1,094,473
Employer contribution per active participant$5,678
Average account balance$169,704
Benefits paid to participants$2,823,601
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$34.8M · 205 accts · $829K emplr
2023$30.5M · 232 accts · $810K emplr
2022$28.8M · 234 accts · $1.0M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$22,500
Total administrative-$22,723
The Boro Developers, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,678
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$5,678 per active participant
2023$5,367 per active participant
2022$7,643 per active participant

Boro Developers, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
CREATIVE PLANNING HOLDCO, LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$22,500
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansConstruction · Pennsylvania
Rycon Construction, Inc. PA$32.4M · 0.07%
Maronda, Inc. PA$31.9M · 0.39%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 231997150 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.