Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Aubrey Silvey Enterprises, Inc.ESOP

AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · CARROLLTON, GA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$25,127

Aubrey Silvey Enterprises, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $281,398,441 across 542 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $25,127 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other construction employers. By assets it is the 127th-largest of 2,160 plans among Georgia employers on file, and the 241st of 5,337 in construction. active participation has grown from 393 to 514 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$281,398,441
Participants with balances542
Active participants514
Employer contributions$12,915,477
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$25,127
Average account balance$519,185
Benefits paid to participants$29,437,989
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$281.4M · 542 accts · $12.9M emplr
2023$221.5M · 475 accts · $10.7M emplr
2022$189.7M · 426 accts · $8.6M emplr
Employer contributions to the Aubrey Silvey Enterprises, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$25,127
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$25,127 per active participant
2023$24,279 per active participant
2022$21,796 per active participant

Aubrey Silvey Enterprises, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $4,294 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
MARCUM LLP · Valuation$22,660
ASCENSUS LLC · Plan administrator$20,687
MAULDIN & JENKINS · Other services$10,150

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLANESOP
AUBREY SILVEY ENTERPRISES, INC. 401(K) PLAN401(k)
Same employer
Similar plansConstruction · Georgia
Tk Elevator Corporation GA$667.7M · 0.03%
Kajima U.S.A. Inc. GA$244.9M · 0.05%
Artera Services, LLC GA$234.0M · 0.21%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 581098798 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.