Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc.401(k)

ATRIA WEALTH SOLUTIONS 401(K) PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,247

Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $57,043,712 across 832 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,247 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 1,252nd-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 1,524th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, employees put in $3.82 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$57,043,712
Participants with balances832
Active participants599
Employer contributions$1,345,965
Employee contributions$5,137,484
Employer contribution per active participant$2,247
Average account balance$68,562
Benefits paid to participants$7,532,639
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorLAVINE, LOFGREN, MORRIS & ENGELBERT
Plan history2
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$57.0M · 832 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$48.9M · 820 accts · $1.4M emplr
The Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,247
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,247 per active participant
2023$2,229 per active participant

Atria Wealth Solutions, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
AMERICAN TRUST COMPANY · Recordkeeping · Custodial$9,860
ACH RETIREMENT PLAN CONSULTANTS, IN · Plan administrator · Recordkeeping$8,480

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024ACH RETIREMENT PLAN CONSULTANTS, IN, AMERICAN TRUST COMPANY
2023ACH RETIREMENT PLAN CONSULTANTS, IN, AMERICAN TRUST COMPANY

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history2
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · New York
Apax Partners US, LLC NY$58.5M · 0.24%
Rosenthal & Rosenthal Inc. NY$57.1M · 0.02%
Cifc Asset Management LLC NY$56.8M · 0.01%
Better Holdco, Inc. NY$56.0M · 0.28%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 825185377 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.