Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Arvos Ljungstrom LLC401(k)

ARVOS LJUNGSTROM LLC 401(K) PLAN · WELLSVILLE, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,074

Arvos Ljungstrom LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $50,411,428 across 441 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,074 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,358th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 3,132nd of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $1.66 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 266 to 326 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$50,411,428
Participants with balances441
Active participants326
Employer contributions$1,328,247
Employee contributions$2,205,850
Employer contribution per active participant$4,074
Average account balance$114,312
Benefits paid to participants$5,078,098
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$50.4M · 441 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$45.8M · 426 accts · $1.3M emplr
2022$40.2M · 385 accts · $1.1M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$5,345
Total administrative-$10,605
The Arvos Ljungstrom LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,074
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$4,074 per active participant
2023$3,718 per active participant
2022$4,095 per active participant

Arvos Ljungstrom LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$5,345
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · New York
Car-Freshner Corporation NY$51.0M · 0.15%
Materne North America Corp. NY$50.9M · 0.37%
Mana Products, Inc. NY$50.4M · 0.06%
Frequency Electronics, Inc. NY$50.3M · 0.20%
Fonar Corporation NY$50.1M · 0.01%
The Mentholatum Company NY$49.1M · 0.29%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 465240112 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.