Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Analysis Group, Inc.401(k)

ANALYSIS GROUP, INC. EMPLOYEE SAVINGS PLAN · BOSTON, MA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$8,881

Analysis Group, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $468,394,633 across 2,178 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $8,881 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 124th-largest of 2,726 plans among Massachusetts employers on file, and the 376th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $1.84 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 1,028 to 1,249 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$468,394,633
Participants with balances2,178
Active participants1,249
Employer contributions$11,092,407
Employee contributions$20,357,389
Employer contribution per active participant$8,881
Average account balance$215,057
Benefits paid to participants$19,758,684
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorRSM US LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$468.4M · 2,178 accts · $11.1M emplr
2023$387.2M · 2,066 accts · $10.0M emplr
2022$303.1M · 1,928 accts · $8.2M emplr
The Analysis Group, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$8,881
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$8,881 per active participant
2023$8,562 per active participant
2022$7,956 per active participant

Analysis Group, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $4,294 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Massachusetts
Pegasystems Inc MA$529.7M · 0.04%
Alkermes, Inc. MA$480.2M · 0.07%
The Broad Institute MA$475.9M · 0.07%
Aspentech Corporation MA$432.5M · 0.03%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 042727260 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.