Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

An.Del.Usa, Inc. & Subsidiaries401(k)

TOD'S 401(K) PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Plan assets · 2024
$6.0M

An.Del.Usa, Inc. & Subsidiaries's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $5,980,245 across 138 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other retail trade employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New York (4,287th of 5,648), and 3,503rd of 5,215 in retail trade. active participation has grown from 191 to 332 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$5,980,245
Participants with balances138
Active participants332
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions$496,646
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$43,335
Benefits paid to participants$486,845
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$6.0M · 138 accts
2023$5.1M · 135 accts
2022$4.4M · 147 accts
Service providers · 20242
ADP BROKER-DEALER · Other servicesindirect comp
WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETW · Other servicesindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansRetail Trade · New York
Total Care Rx NY$6.3M · 0.10%
Thom Browne Inc NY$6.2M · 0.33%
Van Bortel Ford, Inc. NY$6.0M · 0.43%
Foot Locker Retail, Inc. NY$5.7M · 0.44%
Bally Americas Inc. NY$5.7M · 0.03%
Q4 Designs LLC NY$5.6M · 0.48%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 133687850 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.