Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Alvogen Group, Inc.401(k)

ALVOGEN GROUP SAVINGS INCENTIVE PLAN · NORWICH, NY · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.05%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Alvogen Group, Inc. reported $46,134 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.05% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $6,792 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 759th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 1,832nd of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $1.63 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$105,561,756
Participants with balances841
Active participants576
Employer contributions$3,912,150
Employee contributions$6,394,568
Employer contribution per active participant$6,792
Average account balance$125,519
Benefits paid to participants$8,587,822
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorDERMODY, BURKE & BROWN, CPA'S , LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$105.6M · 841 accts · $3.9M emplr
2023$90.2M · 835 accts · $3.8M emplr
2022$74.1M · 826 accts · $3.7M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$16,134
Total administrative$46,134
The Alvogen Group, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$6,792
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$6,792 per active participant
2023$6,778 per active participant
2022$6,760 per active participant

Alvogen Group, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
NFP · Investment advisory (plan)$30,000
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processing$16,134

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$46,134 · 0.05%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · New York
Roivant Sciences, Inc. NY$115.4M · 0.24%
Institutional Investor, LLC NY$104.1M · 0.09%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 260557685 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.