Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Airtech International, Inc.401(k)

AIRTECH INTERNATIONAL, INC. PROFIT SHARING PLAN · HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$15,534

Airtech International, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $68,737,869 across 402 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $15,534 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,343rd-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 2,500th of 13,661 in manufacturing. active participation has grown from 205 to 230 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$68,737,869
Participants with balances402
Active participants230
Employer contributions$3,572,913
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$15,534
Average account balance$170,990
Benefits paid to participants$880,512
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWIPFLI LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$68.7M · 402 accts · $3.6M emplr
2023$61.2M · 381 accts · $3.3M emplr
2022$54.5M · 503 accts · $2.9M emplr
The Airtech International, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$15,534
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$15,534 per active participant
2023$15,192 per active participant
2022$14,344 per active participant

Airtech International, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
ASCENSUS LLC · Recordkeeping$2,640

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Ascensus
2023Ascensus

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · California
Virco Mfg. Corporation CA$69.4M · 0.30%
Ngk Electronics USA, Inc. CA$68.7M · 0.03%
Wella Operations US LLC CA$67.8M · 0.40%
Ba Holdings, Inc. CA$67.6M · 0.25%
Datadirect Networks, Inc. CA$66.0M · 0.17%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 952802248 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.