Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Advanced Resource Technologies, Inc.401(k)

ADVANCED RESOURCE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUST · ALEXANDRIA, VA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$486

Advanced Resource Technologies, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $13,410,848 across 123 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $486 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Virginia (1,257th of 2,266), and 6,982nd of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $10.59 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$13,410,848
Participants with balances123
Active participants65
Employer contributions$31,576
Employee contributions$334,471
Employer contribution per active participant$486
Average account balance$109,031
Benefits paid to participants$717,596
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorAPRIO LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$13.4M · 123 accts · $32K emplr
2023$11.9M · 130 accts · $35K emplr
2022$10.7M · 140 accts · $39K emplr
The Advanced Resource Technologies, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$486
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$486 per active participant
2023$555 per active participant
2022$561 per active participant

Advanced Resource Technologies, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Virginia
Riva Solutions, Inc. VA$13.7M · 0.59%
Specter Ops, Inc. VA$13.7M · 0.08%
Tech Wizards VA$13.6M · 0.51%
Academy Parent, LLC VA$13.4M · 0.11%
Spin Systems, Inc. VA$13.3M · 0.67%
Esentire America VA$13.3M · 0.64%
Pangiam Holdings, LLC VA$13.3M · 0.57%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 521499259 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.