Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Adams Street Partners, LLC401(k)

ADAMS STREET PARTNERS, LLC SAVINGS INCENTIVE PLAN · CHICAGO, IL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$28,878

Adams Street Partners, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $243,218,387 across 337 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $28,878 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 282nd-largest of 3,702 plans among Illinois employers on file, and the 512th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, the employer put in $1.62 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 232 to 264 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$243,218,387
Participants with balances337
Active participants264
Employer contributions$7,623,912
Employee contributions$4,719,609
Employer contribution per active participant$28,878
Average account balance$721,716
Benefits paid to participants$6,428,870
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$243.2M · 337 accts · $7.6M emplr
2023$203.0M · 315 accts · $7.0M emplr
2022$174.8M · 291 accts · $5.9M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$21
Total administrative-$140,409
The Adams Street Partners, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$28,878
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$28,878 per active participant
2023$27,158 per active participant
2022$25,315 per active participant

Adams Street Partners, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Illinois
Modern Woodmen of America IL$250.5M · 0.01%
Calamos Investments LLC IL$232.9M · 0.01%
Harris Associates L.P. IL$209.1M · 0.02%
Hightower Holding, LLC IL$206.7M · 0.01%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 364395178 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.